Friday, October 15, 2010

30 Days of Gwiddle

Stolen from shando!

I know, I know, THREE blogs in one day! I have been stalking a few blogs recently and I decided that I would do the thirty days of blogging for myself. So, here we go!

Day 1- A recent picture of you and 15 interesting facts about yourself.
Day 2 - The meaning behind your Blog name.
Day 3 -A picture of you and your friends.
Day 4 - A habit that you wish you didn't have.
Day 5 - A picture of somewhere you've been.
Day 6 - Your favorite Superhero and why.
Day 7 - A picture of someone/something that has the biggest impact on you.
Day 8 - Short term goals for this month and why.
Day 9 - Something you're proud of in the past few days.
Day 10 - Songs you listen to when you are happy, sad, bored, hyper, mad.
Day 11 - Another picture of you and your friends.
Day 12 - How you found out about Blogs and why you made one.
Day 13 - A letter to someone who has hurt you recently.
Day 14 - A picture of you and your family.
Day 15 - Put your iPod on shuffle; first 10 songs that play.
Day 16 - Another picture of yourself.
Day 17 - Someone you would want to switch lives with for one day and why.
Day 18 - Plans/Dreams/Goals you have.
Day 19 - Nicknames you have; why do you have them?
Day 20 - Someone you see yourself marrying/being with in the future
Day 21 - A picture of something that makes you happy.
Day 22 - What makes you different from everyone else.
Day 23 - Something you crave a lot.
Day 24 - A letter to your parents.
Day 25 - What I would find in your purse.
Day 26 - What you think about your friends.
Day 27 - Why are you doing this 30 day challenge?
Day 28 - A picture of you in the last year and now, how have you changed since then?
Day 29 - In this past month what have you learned?
Day 30 - Who are you?


Day 1: A recent picture of self & 15 interesting things.

A recent picture, (I know your jealous of my perfect smile and lack of wrinkles.)

Hmmm.. Fifteen interesting things eh?
1. I love Law & Order SVU not CI
2. I work at an OB/GYN clinic
3. I am a licensed cosmetologist
4. My favorite color is purple
5. I have a new obsession with rugs
6. I have been to China, Japan, and Europe
7. I am gluten free, & a germ aphobe
8. I RARELY leave the house without a jacket. Even in the middle of summer
9. both my parents are Canadian
10. I have a chip in my front tooth, and I hate it when people touch my finger's. 
11. I broke my big toe by kicking a stair out of anger. LOL
12. I watch secret life of the american teenager (Pls don't tell anyone)
13. I want 2 children. Maybe three. But only if they look Asian.
14. My house had sewage back up in the basement the first week we moved in. YAY!
15. I have been going to Weight watchers since I was 15, not even on the same note but I wish I was lady gaga..... 

END


2 comments:

Bonnie Heather said...

Hahahahahah, that last one was amazing. Actually, they all were. Nice to learn more about you, I think we talked like... three times in high school? Haha.

You are cool. Maybe I'll participate in this 30 day blog deal.

Taylor said...

ok, i am so excited to start reading your blog! why weren't we better friends in hair school?! haha. you're awesome! :) i want to start this 30 day blogging! maybe i'd actually start blogging again...you have inspired me! l0l.

p.s. you do WW too?! i have been doing it for about 6 months, but not really trying haha. i need motivation from people!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...